1254 Stack Powell Rd Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $194,816
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Stack Powell Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $161,704, approximately $146 per square foot. 1254 Stack Powell Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Aurelian Springs Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Lynch Presley L
Bought by
Lynch Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Linda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $119,400 | $26,300 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $119,400 | $26,300 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $101,000 | $24,500 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $101,000 | $24,500 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $101,000 | $24,500 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $101,000 | $24,500 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $91,300 | $22,600 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $93,600 | $22,600 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $93,600 | $22,600 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $93,600 | $22,600 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $944 | $93,600 | $22,600 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $946 | $99,800 | $20,930 | $78,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map