257 Stack Powell Rd Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $349,465
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Stack Powell Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $213,822, approximately $318 per square foot. 257 Stack Powell Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Aurelian Springs Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Brown Ijihes Barbara L
Bought by
Williams Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Ashe Creasie
Bought by
Williams Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Cavero Veronica and Hawkins Randy
Bought by
Williams Bernice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bernice | $20,000 | -- | |
| Williams Bernice | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Bernice | $12,500 | -- | |
| Williams Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $162,400 | $143,800 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $20 | $162,400 | $143,800 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $137,600 | $129,200 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $137,600 | $129,200 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $137,600 | $129,200 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $137,600 | $129,200 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $127,800 | $114,600 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $128,800 | $114,600 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $128,800 | $114,600 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $128,800 | $114,600 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $128,800 | $114,600 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $124,330 | $79,030 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map