1788 Stack Powell Rd Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 Stack Powell Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870. 1788 Stack Powell Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Aurelian Springs Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6 | $37,500 | $9,100 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $6 | $37,500 | $9,100 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $562 | $34,600 | $9,100 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $567 | $34,600 | $9,100 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $545 | $34,600 | $9,100 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $544 | $34,600 | $9,100 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $510 | $29,900 | $9,100 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $509 | $30,600 | $9,100 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $500 | $30,600 | $9,100 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $475 | $30,600 | $9,100 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $449 | $30,600 | $9,100 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $460 | $35,000 | $12,140 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map