Estimated Value: $287,000 - $378,252
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Valentine Ln, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $328,063, approximately $141 per square foot. 1254 Valentine Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Bobo Valerie Henson
Bought by
Bobo Valerie Henson and Bobo Maurice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobo Valerie Henson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $8,686 | $969 | $7,717 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $8,686 | $969 | $7,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map