Estimated Value: $215,180 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Sunnyglen Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $229,295, approximately $155 per square foot. 331 Sunnyglen Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $186 | $2,859 | $184 | $2,675 |
| 2021 | $186 | $2,859 | $184 | $2,675 |
| 2020 | $177 | $2,859 | $184 | $2,675 |
| 2019 | $177 | $2,859 | $184 | $2,675 |
| 2018 | $173 | $2,859 | $184 | $2,675 |
| 2017 | $122 | $2,487 | $199 | $2,288 |
| 2016 | $120 | $2,487 | $199 | $2,288 |
| 2015 | $115 | $2,487 | $202 | $2,285 |
| 2014 | $110 | $2,487 | $202 | $2,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map