1254 W 190 N Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $681,270 - $828,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 W 190 N, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $725,568, approximately $203 per square foot. 1254 W 190 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Georgetown Development Inc
Bought by
Matsunaga Owen and Matsunaga Karen Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,243
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsunaga Owen | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matsunaga Owen | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |