1278 W 220 N Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $668,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1278 W 220 N, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $625,810, approximately $187 per square foot. 1278 W 220 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Higgins Sandee
Bought by
Roy E Higgins And Sandee L Higgins Living Tru and Higgins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Georgetown Development Inc
Bought by
Higgins Sandee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy E Higgins And Sandee L Higgins Living Tru | -- | United West Title | |
| Higgins Sandee | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History