NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12542 Oak St Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423

Estimated Value: $142,292 - $190,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
507 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2018

Last sale price $112,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $978 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

GREAT STARTER HOME! Perfect for first time home buyers. Why waste money on rent? You can own a home for less money on a monthly basis in many cases. This home has been completely redone. New roof, new floors, new sub-floor, new plumbing, new wiring, new walls, new energy efficient AC and heat, new stove, new flooring, new carpet, custom tiled shower, washer/dryer hook ups. It's turn key ready. Great investment for building your real estate portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

August Schmitt

August Schmitt Realty Solutions License #01988680 Listed on: 10/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Donald Owens

RE/MAX Gold Lake County License #01721644

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 7,163 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 507 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0351524100

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Near a National Forest
  • Military Land
  • Foothills
  • Mountainous Community
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

7,163 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R2
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0351524100
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 507.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 220.91
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: High Efficiency
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: High Efficiency
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Blm/National Forest, Curbs, Foothills, Golf, Gutters, Horse Trails, Hunting, Military Land, Mountainous, Preserve/Public Land, Ravine, Stable(s), Rural, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7163.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1644

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7163.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 6.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-13.78%
Current Estimated Value
$160,323

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,323
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$108,540
Outstanding Balance
$95,817
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,506

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2018
Closed on
May 22, 2018
List Price
$37,400
Sold Price
$43,575
Premium/Discount to List
$6,175
16.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
439.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Wienke Darryl
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Wayman and Madden Lonnie
Bought by
Wienke Darryl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huston Janice $112,000 First American Title
Heritage Development And Investment Llc $41,500 Premium Title Of California
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $52,000 Premium Title Of California
Wienke Darryl $70,000 Fidelity National Title
Wienke Darryl -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huston Janice $108,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Sold $112,000 -10.4% $221 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Price Changed $125,000 -3.8% $247 / Sq Ft
10/23/2018 10/23/18 For Sale $129,900 +198.1% $256 / Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Sold $43,575 +16.5% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $37,400 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2018 03/29/18 For Sale $37,400 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,471 $124,934 $33,464 $91,470
2024 $1,456 $122,485 $32,808 $89,677
2023 $1,441 $120,084 $32,165 $87,919
2022 $1,373 $117,731 $31,535 $86,196
2021 $1,415 $115,423 $30,917 $84,506
2020 $1,408 $114,240 $30,600 $83,640
2019 $1,349 $112,000 $30,000 $82,000
2018 $726 $56,000 $32,000 $24,000
2017 $1,277 $56,000 $32,000 $24,000
2016 $689 $56,000 $32,000 $24,000
2015 $687 $56,000 $32,000 $24,000
2014 $686 $56,000 $32,000 $24,000

MLS Number: LC18257830

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 035-152-410-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.