12543 Lambert Rd Whittier, CA 90606
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,161
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12543 Lambert Rd, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $1,232,161, approximately $513 per square foot. 12543 Lambert Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Baker Kazem M and Baker Jenan M
Bought by
Lin Louis Lung Yu and Lin Ya Ting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,973
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$923,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Hajjar Ridha and Hajjar Joan
Bought by
The Sedghian Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Sadowinski Waldemar W and Sadowinski Oddny E
Bought by
Sadowinski Waldemar W and Sadowinski Oddny E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Louis Lung Yu | $795,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| The Sedghian Family Trust | $435,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Sadowinski Waldemar W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Louis Lung Yu | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,868 | $886,833 | $307,880 | $578,953 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $869,445 | $301,844 | $567,601 |
| 2023 | $10,751 | $852,398 | $295,926 | $556,472 |
| 2022 | $10,448 | $835,685 | $290,124 | $545,561 |
| 2021 | $10,245 | $819,300 | $284,436 | $534,864 |
| 2019 | $10,258 | $795,000 | $276,000 | $519,000 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $468,653 | $199,312 | $269,341 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $450,456 | $191,573 | $258,883 |
| 2015 | $6,068 | $443,691 | $188,696 | $254,995 |
| 2014 | $5,847 | $439,654 | $124,975 | $314,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map