12545 Pearl St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $139,072 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12545 Pearl St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $158,518, approximately $179 per square foot. 12545 Pearl St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Shelters Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Moran Jean Ann
Bought by
Moran Jean Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Jean Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,910 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,210 | $28,600 | $5,700 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map