1255 Bernal Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Easton Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,616,000 - $4,689,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$1,404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Bernal Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $4,648,563, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 1255 Bernal Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Marinelli Barney J and Marinelli Lorraine
Bought by
Kennon Christopher and Mccallion Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennon Christopher | $759,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennon Christopher | $599,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,433 | $2,462,761 | $1,078,422 | $1,384,339 |
| 2023 | $27,433 | $2,367,132 | $1,036,547 | $1,330,585 |
| 2022 | $26,451 | $2,320,719 | $1,016,223 | $1,304,496 |
| 2021 | $26,487 | $2,275,216 | $996,298 | $1,278,918 |
| 2020 | $25,935 | $2,251,888 | $986,083 | $1,265,805 |
| 2019 | $25,356 | $2,207,735 | $966,749 | $1,240,986 |
| 2018 | $24,872 | $2,164,447 | $947,794 | $1,216,653 |
| 2017 | $24,688 | $2,122,008 | $929,210 | $1,192,798 |
| 2016 | $23,781 | $2,080,401 | $910,991 | $1,169,410 |
| 2015 | $23,675 | $2,049,153 | $897,308 | $1,151,845 |
| 2014 | $23,328 | $2,009,013 | $879,731 | $1,129,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map