1255 Churn Creek Rd Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Churn Creek Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently priced at $487,000. 1255 Churn Creek Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Kalia Rachana S
Bought by
Kalia Rachana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalia Rachana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $320,000 | $320,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $320,000 | $320,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $420,355 | $408,350 | $12,005 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $215,000 | $205,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $210,000 | $200,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map