Seller's Agent in 2021
Gabriela M. Sanchez
CENTURY 21 Masters
(831) 998-2839
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $954,000
2 Story Mediterranean style home built on a concrete slab foundation and stucco exterior walls. It features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, hardwood floors on the first floor a cozy fireplace in the family room, an open kitchen with tile countertops, and a 2 car garage. It has been recently painted inside, a new carpet was installed; it is in move-in condition. It is conveniently located in the Creekbridge subdivision within few blocks to Everett Alvarez High, Creekside Elementary, and Natividad Hospital.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Masters License #01464235 Listed on: 03/17/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Irma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sotelo Irma | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sotelo Irma | $735,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Plese John Gregory | $227,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Irma | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plese John Gregory | $181,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $735,000 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | For Sale | $735,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,522 | $795,586 | $324,729 | $470,857 |
| 2024 | $10,522 | $779,987 | $318,362 | $461,625 |
| 2023 | $10,345 | $764,694 | $312,120 | $452,574 |
| 2022 | $9,324 | $749,700 | $306,000 | $443,700 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $735,000 | $300,000 | $435,000 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $348,630 | $115,183 | $233,447 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $341,795 | $112,925 | $228,870 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $335,094 | $110,711 | $224,383 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $328,525 | $108,541 | $219,984 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $322,084 | $106,413 | $215,671 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $317,247 | $104,815 | $212,432 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $311,033 | $102,762 | $208,271 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gabriela M. Sanchez
CENTURY 21 Masters
(831) 998-2839
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gonzalo Sotelo
CENTURY 21 Masters
(831) 905-5802
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81834621
APN: 153-282-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.