Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Denson
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 743-7077
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,896,395 - $2,976,000
This home is located at 1255 Devonworth Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 since 26 December 2025 and is currently estimated at $2,937,349, approximately $359 per square foot. This property was built in 2011. 1255 Devonworth Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mason Ridge Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RedKey Realty Leaders License #2015009739 Listed on: 12/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delos Santos Conrad | -- | Leaders Title | |
| Nar Lan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joshua 24:15 Llc | $1,900,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Mullen Patrick T | $1,518,809 | Us Title Main | |
| Claymont Development Llc | $475,000 | Ust | |
| Olagbegi Olayiwola Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Olagbegi Olayiwola C | $415,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delos Santos Conrad | $2,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nar Lan Trust | $2,160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Patrick T | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claymont Development Llc | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olagbegi Olayiwola C | $332,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $2,950,000 | +55.3% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | For Sale | $1,900,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,120 | $514,080 | $85,880 | $428,200 |
| 2024 | $28,120 | $483,380 | $76,340 | $407,040 |
| 2023 | $26,612 | $483,380 | $76,340 | $407,040 |
| 2022 | $25,534 | $421,460 | $85,880 | $335,580 |
| 2021 | $25,322 | $421,460 | $85,880 | $335,580 |
| 2020 | $23,977 | $381,600 | $85,690 | $295,910 |
| 2019 | $23,640 | $381,600 | $85,690 | $295,910 |
| 2018 | $25,043 | $373,710 | $76,170 | $297,540 |
| 2017 | $24,704 | $373,710 | $76,170 | $297,540 |
| 2016 | $23,486 | $337,740 | $66,650 | $271,090 |
| 2015 | $24,755 | $337,740 | $66,650 | $271,090 |
| 2014 | $19,555 | $289,800 | $83,140 | $206,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Denson
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 743-7077
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Simon
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 757-9700
14 in this area
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dawn Krause
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(314) 936-3182
71 in this area
646 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Beth Benes
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 707-7761
71 in this area
509 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25081980
APN: 20Q-23-0304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.