Estimated Value: $122,000 - $229,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Scott Dr, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $174,667. 1255 Scott Dr is a home located in Orange County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $624 | $86,995 | $49,100 | $37,895 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,117 | $49,100 | $41,017 |
| 2018 | -- | $101,215 | $49,100 | $52,115 |
| 2017 | -- | $106,867 | $49,100 | $57,767 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,867 | $49,100 | $57,767 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,197 | $49,100 | $57,241 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,169 | $49,100 | $50,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map