Estimated Value: $278,000 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4785 Curtis Rd, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $316,410, approximately $150 per square foot. 4785 Curtis Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Knabusch Maryann Goodwin
Bought by
Goodwin James M and Goodwin Brittany C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,974
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$98,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Goodwin James M and Goodwin Brittany C
Bought by
Knabusch Maryann Goodwin and Maryann Goodwin Knabusch Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Doucet Patricia
Bought by
Goodwin James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin James M | -- | None Available | |
| Knabusch Maryann Goodwin | -- | None Available | |
| Goodwin James M | -- | Darrell Minton Attorney At L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin James M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $328,635 | $17,430 | $311,205 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $335,310 | $17,430 | $317,880 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $347,778 | $17,430 | $330,348 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $301,330 | $17,430 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $151,570 | $17,430 | $134,140 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $143,660 | $17,430 | $126,230 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $129,532 | $17,430 | $112,102 |
| 2018 | $205 | $17,430 | $17,430 | $0 |
| 2017 | $205 | $17,430 | $17,430 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $17,430 | $17,430 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $17,430 | $17,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $17,430 | $17,430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map