1255 Temple Heights Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Temple Heights Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $901,619, approximately $577 per square foot. 1255 Temple Heights Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Waters Philip S and Waters Sharyn L
Bought by
Waters Philip S and Waters Sharyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,330
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$891,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017
Sold by
Waters Philip S and Waters Sharyn L
Bought by
Waters Philip S and Waters Sharyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Huchel Richard J and Huchel Linda R
Bought by
Waters Philip S and Waters Sharyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,058
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$663,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Huchel Richard J and Huchel Linda R
Bought by
Huchel Richard J and Huchel Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Philip S | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Waters Philip S | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Waters Philip S | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Philip S | $470,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Huchel Richard J | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Philip S | $60,000 | |
| Open | Waters Philip S | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $617,320 | $420,303 | $197,017 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $605,216 | $412,062 | $193,154 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $593,350 | $403,983 | $189,367 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $581,716 | $396,062 | $185,654 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $570,311 | $388,297 | $182,014 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $520,000 | $349,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $500,000 | $336,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $475,000 | $320,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $470,000 | $317,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $410,000 | $277,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $350,000 | $237,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $350,000 | $237,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map