NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12550 Brookhurst St Unit E Garden Grove, CA 92840

Estimated Value: $222,317

Studio
-- Bath
6,336 Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12550 Brookhurst St Unit E, Garden Grove, CA 92840 and is currently priced at $222,317, approximately $35 per square foot. 12550 Brookhurst St Unit E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhurst Elementary School, Garden Grove High School, and St. Columban School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Pool Roger B
Bought by
Pool Roger B
Current Estimated Value
$222,317

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Pool Roger B and Pool Joy R
Bought by
Pool Roger B
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pool Roger B -- None Available
Pool Roger B -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,786 $316,872 $119,904 $196,968
2024 $4,786 $310,659 $117,553 $193,106
2023 $4,688 $304,568 $115,248 $189,320
2022 $4,584 $298,597 $112,989 $185,608
2021 $4,536 $292,743 $110,774 $181,969
2020 $4,479 $289,742 $109,638 $180,104
2019 $4,408 $284,061 $107,488 $176,573
2018 $4,328 $278,492 $105,381 $173,111
2017 $4,271 $273,032 $103,315 $169,717
2016 $4,090 $267,679 $101,289 $166,390
2015 $4,034 $263,659 $99,768 $163,891
2014 -- $258,495 $97,814 $160,681
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.