A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Zaoral
Florida Blue Realty LLC
(352) 515-0955
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $241,000
2 bedroom 2 bath home centrally located in Spring Hill. This is a great opportunity for investors, just needs a little TLC! Would make a great starter or retirement home. Call today before it's sold!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Florida Blue Realty LLC License #3365329 Listed on: 03/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Osmany Sanchez | $130,000 | Red Door Title | |
| Blue Island Properties Management Inc | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Virginia M | -- | -- | |
| Evans Jack L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Milando Donald C | $45,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Ellen | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Osmany Sanchez | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Virginia M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milando Donald C | $42,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $175,023 | $33,750 | $141,273 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $171,114 | $27,900 | $143,214 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $163,529 | $26,100 | $137,429 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $89,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $96,805 | $12,600 | $84,205 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $83,112 | $11,700 | $71,412 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $79,757 | $8,250 | $71,507 |
| 2018 | $978 | $67,157 | $7,275 | $59,882 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $59,316 | $6,750 | $52,566 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $50,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $47,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $975 | $45,514 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Zaoral
Florida Blue Realty LLC
(352) 515-0955
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2223265
APN: R32-323-17-5182-1844-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.