Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,070,646
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12553 Taunt Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,015,662, approximately $817 per square foot. 12553 Taunt Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Prato Monica and Prato Monica Jacqueline
Bought by
Prato Monica and Monica Prato Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Prato Kenneth B and Prato Monica
Bought by
Prato Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Prato Kenneth and Prato Monica
Bought by
Prato Kenneth B and Prato Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Prato Kenneth B and Prato Monica
Bought by
Prato Kenneth and Prato Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,205
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$962,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Kenneth Prato and Prato Kenneth B
Bought by
Prato Kenneth B and Prato Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Prato Kenneth and Prato Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Pellizzeri Sandro J and Pellizzeri Helen L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prato Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Prato Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Prato Kenneth B | -- | -- | |
| Prato Kenneth | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Prato Kenneth B | -- | -- | |
| Prato Kenneth | $157,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $174,780 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prato Kenneth | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prato Kenneth | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $260,786 | $136,210 | $124,576 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $255,674 | $133,540 | $122,134 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $250,662 | $130,922 | $119,740 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $245,748 | $128,355 | $117,393 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $240,931 | $125,839 | $115,092 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $238,461 | $124,549 | $113,912 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $233,786 | $122,107 | $111,679 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $229,203 | $119,713 | $109,490 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $224,710 | $117,366 | $107,344 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $220,305 | $115,065 | $105,240 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $216,997 | $113,337 | $103,660 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $212,747 | $111,117 | $101,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map