12555 1st Dr Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $125,114 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12555 1st Dr, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $199,529, approximately $275 per square foot. 12555 1st Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Moore Rosa Tovar
Bought by
Estrada Eric Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Tovar Pablo V
Bought by
Moore Rosa Tovar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Tovar Pablo V
Bought by
Tovar Pablo Vargas and Tovar Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Tovar Pablo Vargas
Bought by
Oropeza Candelaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Eric Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Rosa Tovar | -- | None Available | |
| Tovar Pablo Vargas | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Oropeza Candelaria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tovar Pablo Vargas | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $30,783 | $18,470 | $12,313 |
| 2024 | $334 | $30,180 | $18,108 | $12,072 |
| 2023 | $338 | $29,589 | $17,753 | $11,836 |
| 2022 | $316 | $29,009 | $17,405 | $11,604 |
| 2021 | $323 | $28,440 | $17,064 | $11,376 |
| 2020 | $297 | $28,148 | $16,889 | $11,259 |
| 2019 | $321 | $27,596 | $16,558 | $11,038 |
| 2018 | $298 | $27,055 | $16,233 | $10,822 |
| 2017 | $319 | $26,525 | $15,915 | $10,610 |
| 2016 | $287 | $26,005 | $15,603 | $10,402 |
| 2015 | $270 | $25,615 | $15,369 | $10,246 |
| 2014 | $270 | $33,695 | $15,794 | $17,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map