12555 Binney St Omaha, NE 68164
Woodlyn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,376 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12555 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $335,594, approximately $182 per square foot. 12555 Binney St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $283,400 | $23,400 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $239,500 | $23,400 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $239,500 | $23,400 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $198,300 | $23,400 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $198,300 | $23,400 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $173,300 | $23,400 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $173,300 | $23,400 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $173,300 | $23,400 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $157,400 | $23,400 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $162,800 | $15,800 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map