12555 Evans Rd Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12555 Evans Rd, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $728,625, approximately $474 per square foot. 12555 Evans Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Winsome Llc
Bought by
Winsome Metropolitan District No 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winsome Metropolitan District No 1 | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $51,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $48,380 | $15,430 | $32,950 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $48,380 | $15,430 | $32,950 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $30,350 | $14,580 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $31,220 | $15,000 | $16,220 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $26,380 | $15,000 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $26,380 | $15,000 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $21,930 | $11,310 | $10,620 |
| 2017 | $943 | $21,930 | $11,310 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map