12559 Mill Rd Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $470,991 - $500,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12559 Mill Rd, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently estimated at $480,997, approximately $281 per square foot. 12559 Mill Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School and Houston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $402,600 | $317,400 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $356,400 | $279,600 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $329,300 | $258,000 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $287,100 | $237,400 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $250,800 | $212,200 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $250,800 | $212,200 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $235,300 | $200,600 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $235,300 | $200,600 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $205,700 | $171,000 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $228,800 | $194,100 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $233,200 | $198,500 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $196,200 | $161,500 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map