1256 Arthur Rd Naperville, IL 60540
Pembrooke Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,520 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Arthur Rd, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $714,130, approximately $276 per square foot. 1256 Arthur Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Cady James P and Cady Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia Ann Cady Revocable Trust and Cady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Gizzo Fred J and Gizzo Paula J
Bought by
Cady James P and Cady Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Futrell Thomas and Futrell Josselyn E
Bought by
Gizzo Fred J and Gizzo Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Futrell Thomas and Futrell Josselyn E
Bought by
Josselyn Edwards Futrell Declaration Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Ann Cady Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cady James P | $450,000 | First American Title | |
| Gizzo Fred J | $224,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Josselyn Edwards Futrell Declaration Tr | -- | -- | |
| The Josselyn E Futrell Declaration Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cady James P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gizzo Fred J | $179,200 | |
| Closed | Gizzo Fred J | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,869 | $185,414 | $79,460 | $105,954 |
| 2023 | $10,476 | $169,220 | $72,520 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $9,895 | $158,890 | $68,090 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $9,534 | $152,880 | $65,510 | $87,370 |
| 2020 | $9,331 | $150,130 | $64,330 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $9,060 | $143,640 | $61,550 | $82,090 |
| 2018 | $8,787 | $139,460 | $59,760 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $8,610 | $134,750 | $57,740 | $77,010 |
| 2016 | $8,438 | $129,880 | $55,650 | $74,230 |
| 2015 | $8,384 | $122,310 | $52,410 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $8,223 | $116,480 | $49,910 | $66,570 |
| 2013 | $8,100 | $116,760 | $50,030 | $66,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map