1256 Birchcrest Ct Unit 122 Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $395,216 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Birchcrest Ct Unit 122, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $408,304, approximately $304 per square foot. 1256 Birchcrest Ct Unit 122 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Hanson Lisa Marie and Lewald Lisa Marie
Bought by
Hanson Lisa Marie and Hanson Jeffery Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$200,916
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Strategic Equity Group Llc
Bought by
Lewald Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Strategic Equity Group Llc
Bought by
Lewald Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Strategic Equity Group Llc
Bought by
Lewald Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Mixon Madeleine J
Bought by
Strategic Equity Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Mixon Madeleine J
Bought by
Strategic Equity Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Juram Peter C
Bought by
Mixon Madeleine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Mcbee Linda S
Bought by
Juram Peter C and Juram Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Kimberly Woods Associates
Bought by
Mcbee Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Lisa Marie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lewald Lisa M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Lewald Lisa M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Lewald Lisa Marie | $235,000 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Strategic Equity Group Llc | $116,000 | -- | |
| Strategic Equity Group Llc | $116,000 | -- | |
| Mixon Madeleine J | $114,000 | -- | |
| Juram Peter C | $99,000 | -- | |
| Mcbee Linda S | $101,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Lisa Marie | $222,400 | |
| Closed | Lewald Lisa M | $223,250 | |
| Closed | Lewald Lisa M | $223,250 | |
| Closed | Lewald Lisa Marie | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbee Linda S | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strategic Equity Group Llc | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbee Linda S | $71,900 | |
| Closed | Juram Peter C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $265,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $242,200 | $115,000 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $242,200 | $115,000 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $242,200 | $115,000 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $241,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $234,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $227,500 | $90,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $221,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map