1256 Laurel Hill Dr San Mateo, CA 94402
San Mateo Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,480,000 - $3,084,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$1,249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Laurel Hill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,747,449, approximately $1,248 per square foot. 1256 Laurel Hill Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2010
Sold by
Hwa Michael J and Chan Wai Chi
Bought by
Hwa Michael J and Chan Wai Chi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,348
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,319,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Lem Daniel J and Wilson Jennifer Lee
Bought by
Hwa Michael J and Chan Wai Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,348
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,319,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Nemirovsky Alexander and Nemirovsky Alexandra
Bought by
Lem Daniel J and Wilson Jennifer Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Byk Bradley C and Byk Sherri
Bought by
Nemirovsky Alexander and Nemirovsky Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner