1256 London Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 London Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $315,540, approximately $168 per square foot. 1256 London Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Torres Jose G and Rolland Alma
Bought by
Torres Jose G and Rolland Alma I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Scarlatella Edith and Scarlatella Michael
Bought by
Torres Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,433
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$298,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose G | -- | Attorney | |
| Torres Jose G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jose G | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $140,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $127,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $116,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $105,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $129,322 | $12,000 | $117,322 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $121,456 | $11,500 | $109,956 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $101,265 | $10,000 | $91,265 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $98,194 | $9,500 | $88,694 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $65,646 | $9,000 | $56,646 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $63,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $57,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $58,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map