1256 Maple Park Dr Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $186,649 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Maple Park Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $204,662, approximately $224 per square foot. 1256 Maple Park Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alton Hall Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Thompson William H
Bought by
Cornett Sanford Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Est Terri A Mullen
Bought by
William H Thompson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornett Sanford Lawrence | $67,900 | Independent Title | |
| William H Thompson | $61,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | William H Thompson | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $50,540 | $16,730 | $33,810 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $50,540 | $16,730 | $33,810 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $50,540 | $16,730 | $33,810 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $29,300 | $9,210 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $29,300 | $9,210 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $29,300 | $9,210 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $23,380 | $7,350 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $23,380 | $7,350 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $23,380 | $7,350 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $22,440 | $6,480 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $22,440 | $6,480 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $22,440 | $6,480 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | $871 | $23,625 | $6,825 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map