Estimated Value: $279,683 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Russell Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $293,421, approximately $244 per square foot. 1256 Russell Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Kathleen U Bridges I
Bought by
Argueta Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Summers June F
Bought by
Bridges Kathleen U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Gay Richard E
Bought by
Gay Lucille T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Gay Lucille T
Bought by
Summers June F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,980
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argueta Andres | $99,900 | -- | |
| Bridges Kathleen U | $72,500 | -- | |
| Gay Lucille T | -- | -- | |
| Summers June F | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Kathleen U | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Bridges Kathleen U | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Kathleen U | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers June F | $67,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $85,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $83,287 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $78,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $76,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $74,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $73,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $71,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $70,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $104,712 | $35,000 | $69,712 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $90,245 | $27,000 | $63,245 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $80,972 | $25,000 | $55,972 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $68,036 | $25,000 | $43,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map