1256 Summit Dr Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $180,875 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
871
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Summit Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $190,219, approximately $218 per square foot. 1256 Summit Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Flex High School Cleveland, and Corpus Christi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2025
Sold by
Bertolone Michaelina and Waite James Edward
Bought by
Liang Kenneth Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1979
Sold by
Bertolone Michael
Bought by
Michaelina Bertolone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Liang Michaelina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Kenneth Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michaelina Bertolone | -- | -- | |
| Bertolone Michael | -- | -- | |
| Liang Michaelina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $60,165 | $13,440 | $46,725 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $60,165 | $13,440 | $46,725 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $45,260 | $12,250 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $45,260 | $12,250 | $33,010 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $45,260 | $12,250 | $33,010 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $38,680 | $10,470 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $110,500 | $29,900 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $38,680 | $10,470 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $34,970 | $9,240 | $25,730 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $34,970 | $9,240 | $25,730 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $34,970 | $9,240 | $25,730 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $34,970 | $9,240 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map