$550,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1256 SW Summit Crossing Cir Lees Summit, MO 64081

Estimated payment $3,420/month

Total Views 1,544
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,714 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful and IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED 2 Story home near the heart of Lee's Summit. From the moment you step inside, you're sure to be impressed by the spacious and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level features a versatile sitting room or formal dining space along with a welcoming living room highlighted by a lovely see-through fireplace, perfectly positioned to enjoy from both the living room and the kitchen/dining areas. The gorgeous kitchen offers beautiful granite countertops, stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a generously sized walk-in pantry for added convenience. The second level boasts four super spacious bedrooms, all with large walk-in closets, plus a much desired bedroom level laundry room. As you make your way down the lovely curved stairs to the fantastic finished lower level, you'll expand your living space with an additional family room, wet bar, full bathroom, and a multi-use non-conforming fifth bedroom/workout room/hobby room/office space, etc. All of these incredible interior features are yours to enjoy but prepare to be blown away when you step into the custom built covered deck area that overlooks one of the best backyards you can find. The luxurious outdoor living feeling will surround & relax you & wash away any stresses of the day. Come experience all this wonderful home has to offer & fall in love!

Listing Agent

Hillory Baird

Baird Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 816-985-0229 License #2005023597 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,134

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 62-630-15-43-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,134

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2572
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Hillory Baird
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSBGRE
  • List Office Name: Baird Realty Group
  • List Office Phone: 816-524-1923
  • Living Area: 3714
  • Mls Status: Contingent
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 0
  • Kick Out Hour Day: Days
  • Attribution Contact: 816-985-0229
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Hearth Room, Living Room, See Through
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1142
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage Faces Front

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 655

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Parcel Number: 62-630-15-43-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Summit Crossings
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5134
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant Lea
  • High School: Lee's Summit

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,493 $70,608 $11,955 $58,653
2024 $5,453 $76,076 $9,867 $66,209
2023 $5,453 $76,076 $12,567 $63,509
2022 $4,310 $53,390 $9,728 $43,662
2021 $4,399 $53,390 $9,728 $43,662
2020 $4,434 $53,293 $9,728 $43,565
2019 $4,313 $53,293 $9,728 $43,565
2018 $1,614,152 $50,221 $6,365 $43,856
2017 $4,314 $50,221 $6,365 $43,856
2016 $4,314 $48,963 $8,949 $40,014
2014 $4,033 $44,875 $8,938 $35,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $207,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $212,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2608577

Heartland MLS

APN: 62-630-15-43-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.