1256 Whitney Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $243,887 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Whitney Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $246,722, approximately $189 per square foot. 1256 Whitney Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $232,700 | $40,000 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $215,200 | $40,000 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $215,200 | $40,000 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $159,400 | $35,000 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $159,400 | $35,000 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $151,300 | $35,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $146,800 | $35,000 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $131,900 | $35,000 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $122,900 | $35,000 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map