12563 Scully Ave Saratoga, CA 95070
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,406,000 - $4,262,786
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$1,663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12563 Scully Ave, Saratoga, CA 95070 and is currently estimated at $4,000,447, approximately $1,663 per square foot. 12563 Scully Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Blue Hills Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Newman Neil D and Newman Phyllis R
Bought by
Newman Neil D and Newman Phyllis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Neil D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $391,807 | $125,368 | $266,439 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $384,125 | $122,910 | $261,215 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $376,594 | $120,500 | $256,094 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $369,211 | $118,138 | $251,073 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $361,972 | $115,822 | $246,150 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $358,262 | $114,635 | $243,627 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $351,238 | $112,388 | $238,850 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $344,352 | $110,185 | $234,167 |
| 2017 | $5,046 | $337,601 | $108,025 | $229,576 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $330,982 | $105,907 | $225,075 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $326,012 | $104,317 | $221,695 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $319,627 | $102,274 | $217,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map