12564 30th Street Cir E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $463,987 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12564 30th Street Cir E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $485,497, approximately $226 per square foot. 12564 30th Street Cir E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Tyler and Lewis Michelle
Bought by
Rae Steven and Rae Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Montgomery Thomas F and Montgomery Zoe L
Bought by
Lewis Tyler and Lewis Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,853
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Montgomery Thomas F and Montgomery Zoe L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,150
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Lc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rae Steven | $285,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Lewis Tyler | $203,000 | Cornerstone Title & Settleme | |
| Montgomery Thomas F | $300,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Inc | $744,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Tyler | $197,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Thomas F | $50,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $279,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $263,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $255,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $248,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $244,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $239,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $234,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $229,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $225,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $201,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $164,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,483 | $152,408 | $21,150 | $131,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map