$775,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM $25K PRICE DROP

2927 130th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $4,633/month

Total Views 1,423
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,706 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Loft
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • Mature Landscaping

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two-story pool home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the intimate 36-home community of McKinley Oaks in Parrish- with LOW HOA & NO CDD! This move-in ready property showcases numerous updates including a NEW ROOF, newer dual-zone A/C systems, brand-new carpet throughout, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The spacious, light-filled floor plan offers flexibility and functionality for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entering through the covered front porch, you’ll find a flex room/home office, formal dining room, and an inviting living area that opens to a generously sized kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances & a large walk-in pantry. The first floor also features a secondary bedroom with en-suite bath, a half bath, and a laundry room. From the living room, step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a heated pool and screened-in lanai, perfect for year-round Florida living. The home backs to a protected conservation area, offering added privacy with no future development behind the property. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious loft, the primary suite with dual walk-in closets, a large en-suite bath complete with garden tub, separate shower, dual sinks, and private water closet. Three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms complete the second floor. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways including Ft. Hamer Rd, US Hwy 301, and I-75. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your private showing today!
** Buyer may qualify for lender credit through Colonial Mortgage **

Listing Agent

Stacey Bauer

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3500123 Listed on: 04/13/2026

LPT REALTY, LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,453

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 9,409 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,706 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, escrow reserves fund
  • Charmaine Billingham Association, Phone Number (941) 554-8838

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,453

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

9,409 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3706
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 4486
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9409
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 416.76
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 4
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 209.12
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4353

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 344.30

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0191F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Charmaine Billingham
  • Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent to confirm pet restrictions with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: charmae@pmicapstone.com
  • Association URL: www.mckinleyoakshoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1500.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 125.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 125.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 510801559
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flood Zone Code: X500

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's Agent to confirm lease restrictions with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4452.65
  • Tax Book Number: 52-20
  • Tax Lot: 21

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer/Buyer's Agent to confirm lease approval process with HOA

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,262 $346,017 -- --
2023 $4,262 $326,471 $0 $0
2022 $4,147 $316,962 $0 $0
2021 $3,984 $307,730 $0 $0
2020 $4,052 $303,481 $0 $0
2019 $3,990 $296,658 $0 $0
2018 $3,954 $291,127 $0 $0
2017 $3,666 $285,139 $0 $0
2016 $4,103 $309,767 $0 $0
2015 $4,419 $307,614 $0 $0
2014 $4,419 $284,201 $0 $0
2013 $270 $17,000 $17,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $775,000 -3.1% $209 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $800,000 +176.3% $216 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $289,500 -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $289,500 -3.5% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2014 05/31/14 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2014 05/06/14 Price Changed $299,990 +5.3% $84 / Sq Ft
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Price Changed $284,990 -1.7% $80 / Sq Ft
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Price Changed $289,990 -3.3% $81 / Sq Ft
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Price Changed $299,990 -1.6% $84 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Price Changed $304,990 +1.7% $85 / Sq Ft
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Price Changed $299,990 -3.2% $84 / Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Price Changed $309,990 -1.6% $87 / Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Price Changed $314,990 -3.3% $88 / Sq Ft
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Price Changed $325,670 -2.1% $91 / Sq Ft
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Price Changed $332,670 +3.6% $93 / Sq Ft
07/08/2013 07/08/13 For Sale $320,990 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $396,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $289,500 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Special Warranty Deed $1,050,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $316,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4687921

Stellar MLS

APN: 5108-0155-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.