12565 Eagle Meadow Trail Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12565 Eagle Meadow Trail, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $1,058,087, approximately $638 per square foot. 12565 Eagle Meadow Trail is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Stoner Jon F and Stoner Ruthann Kate M
Bought by
Anderson Thomas H and Anderson Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Red Tailed Hawk Inc
Bought by
Stoner Jon F and Stoner Ruthan Kate M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Thomas H | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Stoner Jon F | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $67,890 | $12,510 | $55,380 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $61,510 | $13,420 | $48,090 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $61,510 | $13,420 | $48,090 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $48,540 | $8,940 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $49,940 | $9,200 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $45,960 | $8,370 | $37,590 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $45,960 | $8,370 | $37,590 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $35,950 | $4,320 | $31,630 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $35,950 | $4,320 | $31,630 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $12,570 | $0 | $12,570 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $24,430 | $24,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $32,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map