12567 Bowman Rd Independence, KY 41051
Outer Kenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12567 Bowman Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $179,849, approximately $158 per square foot. 12567 Bowman Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Lauderman Lester W and Lauderman Andrea
Bought by
Lauderman Lester L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Lauderman Lester W and Lauderman Andrea
Bought by
Lauderman Lester W and Lauderman Lester L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,303
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Wayman Matthew C
Bought by
Lauderman Lester W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Wayman Andrew C
Bought by
Wayman Matthew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Cain Lisa A
Bought by
Waymon Matthew C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauderman Lester L | -- | None Available | |
| Lauderman Lester W | -- | None Available | |
| Lauderman Lester W | $60,000 | -- | |
| Wayman Matthew C | $7,500 | -- | |
| Waymon Matthew C | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauderman Lester W | $69,500 | |
| Closed | Lauderman Lester W | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $133,800 | $30,000 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $935 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $963 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $921 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $923 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $928 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $904 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $869 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $858 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map