12568 Semora St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12568 Semora St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,324,508, approximately $615 per square foot. 12568 Semora St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Burmeister Clifford Carl and Burmeister Rosalia
Bought by
Burmeister Clifford Carl and Burmeister Rosalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burmeister Clifford Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $134,314 | $24,232 | $110,082 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $131,681 | $23,757 | $107,924 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $129,100 | $23,292 | $105,808 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $126,570 | $22,836 | $103,734 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $124,089 | $22,389 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $120,411 | $21,726 | $98,685 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $118,050 | $21,300 | $96,750 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $113,468 | $20,474 | $92,994 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $111,765 | $20,167 | $91,598 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $109,576 | $19,772 | $89,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map