1257 5th St Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 5th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $401,281, approximately $190 per square foot. 1257 5th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Carvajal and Carvajal Alyssa
Bought by
Piceno Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,325
Outstanding Balance
$18,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Estimated Equity
$383,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Carvajal Matthew
Bought by
Carvajal Matthew and Carvajal Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,316
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Ganswich Cleo M
Bought by
Ganswich Cleo M and Maffet Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,750
Interest Rate
2.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Ganswich Cleo M
Bought by
Ganswich Cleo M and Maffet Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Maffet Russell
Bought by
Ganswich Cleo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piceno Ignacio | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Carvajal Matthew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carvajal Matthew | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Ganswich Cleo M | -- | Eagle Gate Title Insurance A | |
| Ganswich Cleo M | -- | Eagle Gate Title Insurace Ag | |
| Ganswich Cleo M | -- | None Available | |
| Ganswich Cleo M | -- | Weber Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piceno Ignacio | $20,325 | |
| Open | Piceno Ignacio | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Carvajal Matthew | $181,316 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganswich Cleo M | $56,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $383,913 | $120,000 | $263,913 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $206,249 | $66,006 | $140,243 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $201,300 | $60,406 | $140,894 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $218,350 | $52,254 | $166,096 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $278,000 | $48,016 | $229,984 |
| 2020 | $173 | $235,000 | $39,978 | $195,022 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $206,000 | $34,950 | $171,050 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $198,000 | $30,036 | $167,964 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $136,000 | $25,986 | $110,014 |
| 2016 | $779 | $60,817 | $15,828 | $44,989 |
| 2015 | $715 | $57,215 | $15,828 | $41,387 |
| 2014 | $735 | $52,356 | $15,828 | $36,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map