Estimated Value: $541,000 - $592,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Cragstone Dr, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $566,313, approximately $216 per square foot. 1257 Cragstone Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cawston Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gutierrez Rogelio and Gutierrez Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$113,264
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Avalos Maria Del Pilar
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$113,264
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Jeffrey Mdm Partners Vii Llc
Bought by
Avalos Maria Del Pilar and Guerrerro Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,033
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Rogelio | $182,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $251,894 | None Available | |
| Avalos Maria Del Pilar | $439,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Rogelio | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Maria Del Pilar | $351,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $239,000 | $51,501 | $187,499 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $229,721 | $49,502 | $180,219 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $225,218 | $48,532 | $176,686 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $220,803 | $47,581 | $173,222 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $218,540 | $47,094 | $171,446 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $214,256 | $46,171 | $168,085 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $210,056 | $45,267 | $164,789 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $205,938 | $44,380 | $161,558 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $201,901 | $43,510 | $158,391 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $198,870 | $42,857 | $156,013 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $194,976 | $42,018 | $152,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map