1257 Dewitt Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Dewitt Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $200,981, approximately $150 per square foot. 1257 Dewitt Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Feightner Donald
Bought by
Feightner Donald and Feightner Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feightner Donald | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,754 | $51,625 | $12,551 | $39,074 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $51,625 | $12,551 | $39,074 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $35,603 | $8,656 | $26,947 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $35,603 | $8,656 | $26,947 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $35,610 | $8,660 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $35,620 | $8,050 | $27,570 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $35,620 | $8,050 | $27,570 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $35,620 | $8,050 | $27,570 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $30,010 | $8,050 | $21,960 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $30,010 | $8,050 | $21,960 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $30,010 | $8,050 | $21,960 |
| 2013 | $2,173 | $30,010 | $8,050 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map