1271 Dewitt Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Dewitt Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $161,440, approximately $133 per square foot. 1271 Dewitt Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Multiples Llc
Bought by
Chlebina John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Multiples Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Kinsinger Scott and Kinsinger Dana Marie
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Macdonald Deborah R
Bought by
Kist Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chlebina John | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Multiples Llc | $39,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Homesales Inc | $56,000 | Attorney | |
| Kist Nancy A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kist Nancy A | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,510 | $45,605 | $12,551 | $33,054 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $45,605 | $12,551 | $33,054 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $31,452 | $8,656 | $22,796 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $31,452 | $8,656 | $22,796 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $31,460 | $8,660 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $26,500 | $8,050 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $26,500 | $8,050 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $26,500 | $8,050 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $22,750 | $8,050 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $22,750 | $8,050 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $22,750 | $8,050 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $22,750 | $8,050 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map