$56,200

Estimated payment $382/month

Total Views 1,378
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$51 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

"Investor opportunity This 3 bed, 1 bath property is ideal for a mid-level rehab. The kitchen has been fully gutted and is ready for a complete install, and both bathrooms need renovation, with some materials already on site but not yet installed. Plumbing has been partially updated with a mix of PVC, copper, and cast iron, but will need to be finished. HVAC unit is present but not installed; furnace is older but currently functional. Electrical is working. Some windows have been replaced. Property is not currently rentable and will require cleanup and finishing work throughout. Sold as is no contingencies

Listing Agent

Daniel Reid

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty Brokerage Email: dreid@stoufferrealty.com, 216-387-0757 License #360463 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $985

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Court or third-party approval is required for the sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 113-24-125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$985

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Attribution Contact: dreid@stoufferrealty.com, 216-387-0757
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Third Party Approval, Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Moses
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.0918
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 113-24-125
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 985.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,578 $23,590 $4,970 $18,620
2024 $1,577 $23,590 $4,970 $18,620
2023 $1,200 $15,480 $3,470 $12,010
2022 $1,193 $15,470 $3,465 $12,005
2021 $1,182 $15,470 $3,470 $12,010
2020 $1,200 $13,580 $3,050 $10,540
2019 $1,112 $38,800 $8,700 $30,100
2018 $1,108 $13,580 $3,050 $10,540
2017 $1,024 $12,110 $2,940 $9,170
2016 $1,016 $12,110 $2,940 $9,170
2015 $1,173 $12,110 $2,940 $9,170
2014 $1,173 $13,930 $3,360 $10,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $56,200 +124.8% $51 / Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Sold $25,000 0.0% $13 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Off Market $25,000 -- --
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2023 12/01/23 For Sale $65,900 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $65,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $43,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Listed On Document
Survivorship Deed $55,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $25,800 --
Deed $8,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $77,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $46,750 No Value Available
Closed $2,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5204995

MLS Now

APN: 113-24-125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.