1257 Grove Cir Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Grove Cir, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $555,045, approximately $384 per square foot. 1257 Grove Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Brown Alverness
Bought by
Brown Alverness and Alverness Brown Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alverness | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $178,748 | $31,082 | $147,666 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $175,244 | $30,473 | $144,771 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $171,809 | $29,876 | $141,933 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $168,441 | $29,291 | $139,150 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $165,139 | $28,717 | $136,422 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $163,447 | $28,423 | $135,024 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $160,243 | $27,866 | $132,377 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $157,102 | $27,320 | $129,782 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $154,023 | $26,785 | $127,238 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $151,004 | $26,260 | $124,744 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $148,737 | $25,866 | $122,871 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $145,825 | $25,360 | $120,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map