1257 Lakme Ave Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Lakme Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $783,416, approximately $427 per square foot. 1257 Lakme Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Bridges Span School, Phineas Banning Senior High School, and Scholarship Prep South Bay.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Capol
Bought by
Capol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Manzo Jose James
Bought by
Manzo Jose James and Manzo Rosalie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capol | -- | -- | |
| Manzo Jose James | -- | None Available | |
| Manzo Joe J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capol | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $86,724 | $32,326 | $54,398 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $85,025 | $31,693 | $53,332 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $83,359 | $31,072 | $52,287 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $81,725 | $30,463 | $51,262 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $80,123 | $29,866 | $50,257 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $77,748 | $28,981 | $48,767 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $76,224 | $28,413 | $47,811 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $73,265 | $27,310 | $45,955 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $72,165 | $26,900 | $45,265 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $70,753 | $26,374 | $44,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map