1257 Lucchese Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,460 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Lucchese Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $629,115, approximately $211 per square foot. 1257 Lucchese Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Heidlebaugh James A and Heidlebaugh Mary
Bought by
Sprankle Craig L and Sprankle Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Wirth Philip R
Bought by
Heidlebaugh James A and Heidlebaugh Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprankle Craig L | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Heidlebaugh James A | -- | Ha&Tco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $633,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $528,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $528,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $369,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $369,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $317,900 | $0 | $0 |