Estimated Value: $278,000 - $296,524
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 N Cool Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $285,381, approximately $169 per square foot. 1257 N Cool Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,580 | $82,330 | $8,930 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $69,760 | $7,560 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $69,760 | $7,560 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $69,760 | $7,560 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $57,650 | $7,530 | $50,120 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $57,650 | $7,530 | $50,120 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $57,650 | $7,530 | $50,120 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $51,110 | $7,530 | $43,580 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $51,110 | $7,530 | $43,580 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $51,110 | $7,530 | $43,580 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $51,070 | $7,530 | $43,540 |
| 2013 | $2,566 | $51,070 | $7,530 | $43,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map