1257 Plum Ave Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $169,101 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Plum Ave, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $212,525, approximately $88 per square foot. 1257 Plum Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Gray Donald Patrick
Bought by
White Christopher Lee and White Diane Krystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Christopher Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Gray Donald Patrick | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Donald Patrick | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Donald Patrick | $100 | Kristi M Novonglosky Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $105,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $102,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $99,597 | $11,625 | $87,972 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $88,974 | $8,525 | $80,449 |
| 2021 | $591 | $61,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $571 | $57,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $55,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $588 | $54,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $367 | $53,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $52,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $52,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map