12575 Wheaton Ave Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $469,623 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,709
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12575 Wheaton Ave, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $490,406, approximately $132 per square foot. 12575 Wheaton Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Simons Roger J and Simons Maureen Egan
Bought by
Griscom Daniel C and Griscom Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,757
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Massie Michael A
Bought by
Simons Roger J and Simons Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Mayfield Daryl L
Bought by
Mayfield Daryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Haenig Charles H
Bought by
Mayfield Daryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griscom Daniel C | $244,000 | Amerititle East | |
| Simons Roger J | $178,500 | -- | |
| Mayfield Daryl L | $169,900 | -- | |
| Mayfield Daryl L | $168,400 | -- | |
| -- | $156,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griscom Daniel C | $240,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Simons Roger J | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,676 | $140,220 | $27,130 | $113,090 |
| 2024 | $14,676 | $123,850 | $15,100 | $108,750 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $123,250 | $15,100 | $108,150 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $123,250 | $15,100 | $108,150 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $96,980 | $13,730 | $83,250 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $96,980 | $13,730 | $83,250 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $96,980 | $13,730 | $83,250 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $79,030 | $13,730 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $82,710 | $12,640 | $70,070 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $82,710 | $12,640 | $70,070 |
| 2015 | $4,762 | $74,270 | $10,540 | $63,730 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $74,270 | $10,540 | $63,730 |
| 2013 | $4,701 | $74,270 | $10,540 | $63,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map